Radiofarda.Com - Info radiofarda.com

radiofarda.com receives about 64,500 unique visitors and 169,635 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,031.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $579,482.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank radiofarda.com is ranked number 7,635 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.1.75. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - radiofarda.com

رادیو ۲۴ ساعته، اخبار ایران و جهان با امکان پخش زنده رادیو
صفحه اصلی وب‌سایت رادیو فردا
How did radiofarda.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is radiofarda.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
169,635 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,635 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.7%20.7%6775
United Kingdom 12.7%11.1%2062
Germany 12.7%13.9%2364
Japan 7.6%8.4%6457
Canada 6.9%7.6%2086
Iran 5.8%4.2%2864
Netherlands 4.8%3.8%1466
Sweden 2.9%3.7%1397
France 2.9%4.4%6989
Australia 2.6%2.8%3547
Belgium 2.6%2.2%1723
Norway 1.8%2.8%1540
Switzerland 1.5%1.9%2051
Finland 1.5%1.5%1786
Afghanistan 1.2%1.0%454
Spain 1.1%1.1%13889
China 1.1%0.8%46140
Austria 1.1%0.7%4311
Turkey 1.0%0.8%7904
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.5%3207
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%16596
Italy 0.6%0.4%28013
New Zealand 0.5%0.8%2049

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
radiofarda.com
99.24%99.54%2.57
en.radiofarda.com
0.97%0.46%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush radiofarda.com
Domain:
  radiofarda.com
Rank:
  25,227
Organic Keywords:
  1,679
Organic Traffic:
  65,743
Organic Cost:
  $156,400.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,968
Total Backlinks:
  1,752,873
Follow Links:
  1,737,293
Nofollow Links:
  15,580
Referring Domains:
  1,727
Referring IPs:
  2,099

How socially engaged is radiofarda.com?

Facebook:
  91,453
Google +:
  427,072
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  24
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much radiofarda.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,031.26
Monthly Revenue:
$30,937.80
Yearly Revenue:
$376,409.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,114$402.76
United Kingdom 18,829$117.31
Germany 23,579$113.89
Canada 12,892$90.37
Japan 14,249$45.60
Australia 4,750$35.77
France 7,464$35.08
Sweden 6,276$33.39
Netherlands 6,446$32.81
Norway 4,750$25.17
Switzerland 3,223$19.56
Finland 2,545$18.45
Belgium 3,732$18.40
New Zealand 1,357$10.19
Iran 7,125$8.26
Afghanistan 1,696$5.12
China 1,357$4.19
Austria 1,187$3.86
United Arab Emirates 848$3.18
Italy 679$2.37
Spain 1,866$2.07
Korea, Republic of 848$1.97
Turkey 1,357$1.48

How much money do radiofarda.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$196.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,902.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,818.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,949
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
898,472
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,931,407
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,321$72.50
Germany 6,838$33.03
Canada 3,223$22.59
United Kingdom 3,013$18.77
Sweden 1,757$9.35
Australia 950$7.15
Netherlands 1,096$5.58
Norway 950$5.03
Finland 585$4.24
France 821$3.86
Switzerland 580$3.52
New Zealand 326$2.45
Belgium 448$2.21
Japan 427$1.37
Iran 1,140$1.32
Austria 309$1.00
Afghanistan 271$0.82
China 176$0.55
United Arab Emirates 119$0.45
Italy 115$0.40
Spain 355$0.39
Turkey 95$0.10
Korea, Republic of 34$0.08

How much is radiofarda.com worth?

Website Value:
$579,482.99

Where is radiofarda.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.51.1.75
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.51.1.75

How fast does radiofarda.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1339 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.radiofarda.com/Scripts/responsive/infographics.b?v=S***mzPs7tORX_4CGgy2i9j_IPxVSLYegywoZHl8***5o1?&av=7.18.0.0&cb=66
https://www.radiofarda.com/Scripts/responsive/loader.b?v=OpUIA1ROLU3LDGAd56fNvNbfln0Uthmr8MCTQfyUGIk1&av=7.18.0.0&cb=66
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.radiofarda.com/Content/responsive/RFE/fa-IR/RFE-fa-IR.css?&av=7.18.0.0&cb=66

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://radiofarda.com/
http://www.radiofarda.com/
https://www.radiofarda.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 93KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://www.radiofarda.com/res?dependencies=header,collapsible,navigation-utils,navigation-mobile,image-enhancer,smooth-scroll,google-translate,content-sharing,share-counter,load-more,js-tabs,slider-nav-tabs,most-po***r,slider-gallery-common,slider-gallery,simple-captcha,tealium-event,flexible-iframe,highlights,highlights-breaking-news,slider,footer-navigation,back-to-top,whatsapp-share-button,flashPlayer,html5Player,youtube-iframe,sticky-player-pangea-video,sticky-player-youtube,sticky-player,copy-to-clipboard,lt&cb=66 could save 78.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.radiofarda.com/res?dependencies=navigation-horizontal,navigation-horizontal-sticked,highlights,highlights-tubes,program-updater&cb=66 could save 7.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/new.cetrk.com/pages/scripts/0026/0255.js could save 7.2KiB (63% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://docs.rferl.org/branding/cdn/html_banners/banners-styles.css (expiration not specified)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/bbg/rferl-pangea/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://www.radiofarda.com/Content/responsive/fonts/NassimArabicLatn-Rg_v2.6.woff (14.9 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WXZBPZ (15 minutes)
https://www.radiofarda.com/Content/responsive/fonts/icons-1495466263221.woff (15 minutes)
https://www.radiofarda.com/conf.js?x=66 (15 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=bbg/rferl-pangea/201707261156&cb=1501530422218 (30 minutes)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/new.cetrk.com/pages/scripts/0026/0255.js (60 minutes)
https://www.radiofarda.com/Content/responsive/img/ico-shapes-sprite-1495466263221.png (60 minutes)
https://gdb.rferl.org/43c50845-20e2-4771-9642-c1e62eae3215_tv_w250_r1.jpg (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.75 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 57.3KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/EEE11CAB-BE54-4C86-8DEB-FB0BE4FBE513_w144_r1.jpg could save 9.5KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/EEE11CAB-BE54-4C86-8DEB-FB0BE4FBE513_w33_r1.jpg could save 8.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/43c50845-20e2-4771-9642-c1e62eae3215_tv_w250_r1.jpg could save 6.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/B514A0D0-8683-4DC1-AAF6-C20239EE3FF0_w100_r1.jpg could save 4.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/47038F22-E9EE-4010-B079-412CDEEACA21_cx0_cy4_cw0_w144_r1.jpg could save 4.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/9EBA7D10-C0BE-4FA2-B898-5CAA4B0483F9_cx0_cy8_cw0_w33_r1.jpg could save 3.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/811E520F-DF49-4DB5-8E33-7B00935D7952_w144_r1.jpg could save 3.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/B514A0D0-8683-4DC1-AAF6-C20239EE3FF0_w408_r1.jpg could save 3.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/2756A158-F81B-4465-92DD-92457099C0A7_w144_r1.jpg could save 2.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/B78854BB-5E9B-4EA2-A68C-34D3FBE7E474_w100_r1.jpg could save 2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/AEA29765-611B-4274-A502-9551E955E340.png could save 1.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/47038F22-E9EE-4010-B079-412CDEEACA21_cx0_cy4_cw0_w33_r1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.radiofarda.com/Content/responsive/RFE/fa-IR/img/logo.png could save 1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/2756A158-F81B-4465-92DD-92457099C0A7_w66_r1.jpg could save 941B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/4C343223-0BDB-4E3F-B466-CD276D688607_cx0_cy9_cw0_w33_r1.jpg could save 855B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.radiofarda.com/Content/responsive/RFE/fa-IR/img/logo-compact.png could save 732B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/4C11DB5D-D2BF-40D8-98B9-F17CAC8FF810_cx0_cy4_cw0_w33_r1.jpg could save 609B (48% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/811E520F-DF49-4DB5-8E33-7B00935D7952_w33_r1.jpg could save 594B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/2F1360A5-8805-45E2-BEE6-F39EF44FC119_w33_r1.jpg could save 586B (48% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000_w66_r1.gif could save 583B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://gdb.rferl.org/6D85E1B0-60CE-49D1-8630-435480B41515_w33_r1.jpg could save 572B (47% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="action action-srch">toggle search input</li> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

radiofarda.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

radiofarda.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

اخبار/راديو

What sites are related to radiofarda.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.radiofarda.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 31 Jul 2017 19:46:58 GMT
Date: Mon, 31 Jul 2017 19:46:58 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: fa
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 79066
Cache-Control: public, max-age=117
Expires: Mon, 31 Jul 2017 19:48:55 GMT
Date: Mon, 31 Jul 2017 19:46:58 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mars.rferl.org 900
MX jupiter.rferl.org 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
SOA 0
Mname a1-222.akam.net
Rname noc.rferl.org
Serial Number 2017071900
Refresh 1200
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.51.1.75 18
A 184.51.1.58 18
NS a7-66.akam.net 900
NS a8-67.akam.net 900
NS a1-222.akam.net 900
NS a11-64.akam.net 900
NS a2-64.akam.net 900
NS a12-65.akam.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: RADIOFARDA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91979260_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:19:34Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-07T19:01:50Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Radio Free Europe
Registrant Organization: Radio Free Europe
Registrant Street: 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE NW
Registrant City: WASHINGTON
Registrant State/Province: DC
Registrant Postal Code: 20036-2605
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2028287200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ludendorff, Ray
Admin Organization: Radio Free Europe
Admin Street: 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE NW STE 400
Admin City: WASHINGTON
Admin State/Province: DC
Admin Postal Code: 20036-2646
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2028287200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.202457***95
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ludendorff, Ray
Tech Organization: Radio Free Europe
Tech Street: 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE NW STE 400
Tech City: WASHINGTON
Tech State/Province: DC
Tech Postal Code: 20036-2646
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2028287200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.202457***95
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-222.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-31T19:47:04Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: RADIOFARDA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91979260_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-09T13:30:54Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-07T19:01:50Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-11-07T19:01:50Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-222.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-31T19:46:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
radiofarda.com widget